Past Scholarship Recipients

2021

Academic Scholarships

  • Benjamin Norris
  • Patrick Jones
  • Drake Scott

Jeff Meredith Lineworker Training Scholarship

  • Koby Zaharias
2020

Academic Scholarship winners

  • Ethan Haugen - DeSales High School
  • Madison Case - Walla Walla High School
  • Noah Beechinor - DeSales High School
2019

Academic Scholarships

  • Anya Griggs
  • Kaleigh White
  • Connor Leahy

Jeff Meredith Lineworker Training Scholarship

  • Landon Wahl
2018

Academic Scholarships

  • Cora Borgens
  • Alexander Norris
  • Christiana Zaugg

Jeff Meredith Lineworker Training Scholarship

  • John Mires
2017

Academic Scholarships

  • Teagan Aune
  • Jennifer Warren
  • Cameron Peters

Jeff Meredith Lineworker Training Scholarship

  • Trent Enloe
2016

Academic Scholarships

  • Caitlyn Aune
  • Elden Griggs
  • Talyah Nelson

Jeff Meredith Lineworker Training Scholarship

  • Tanner Coons
2015

Academic Scholarships

  • Madyson Gabriel
  • Hannah Grant
  • Matthew Warren

Jeff Meredith Lineworker Training Scholarship

  • Nickolas Wilhelm
2014

Academic Scholarships

  • Lea Davidson
  • Tanner Butler
  • Hans Bauman

Jeff Meredith Lineworker Training Scholarship

  • Tanner Clouse
2013

Academic Scholarships

  • Samantha Case
  • Alex Naylor
  • Malia Frame

Jeff Meredith Lineworker Training Scholarship

  • Nathan Roughton
  • Wyatt Jenkins
  • Nathan Deal
2012

Academic Scholarships

  • Garrett Leahy
  • Alexandra I. Tikerpuu
  • Christy N. Poirier
2011

Academic Scholarships

  • Molly M. Payne
  • Hanna Schoeppner
  • Briana Fulbright

Jeff Meredith Lineworker Training Scholarship

  • Jason Norris
2010

Academic Scholarships

  • Tierra Kessler
  • Austin A. Heinrich
  • Jett Scrimsher

Jeff Meredith Lineworker Training Scholarship

  • Patrick Brennan
2009

Academic Scholarships

  • Samantha Eaton
  • Ashley Donohue
  • Brett Lambert

Jeff Meredith Lineworker Training Scholarship

  • Marcus Fletcher
  • Tanner Michael
2008

Academic Scholarships

  • Jonathon Rickords
  • Melissa Eastman
  • Eric Fulbright
2007

Academic Scholarships

  • Tyler Stevens
  • Mandi Konen
  • Elizabeth Zimmerman
2006
  • Casi Akerblade
  • Katie Weaver
  • Rachel Fulbright
2005
  • Chelsie Schaefer
  • Levi McIlroy
  • Berk Himmelberger
2004
  • Cody Dean
  • Michelle Stoddard-Waite
  • Bertha Poirier
2003
  • Jacqueline M. Post
  • Kristi Eisele
  • Bonnie Jean Ankrom
2002
  • Alexis Blanc
  • Vanessa Talbott
  • Kayla Himmelberger
2001
  • Danielle Blanc
  • Jonathan Thorn
  • Martin B. Johns
2000
  • Mary C. Reeves
  • Kara S. Miller
  • Kristin P. Fleisher
1999
  • Elizabeth L. Abbey
  • Jeremy J. Thorn
  • Jess N. Cornaggia